Pure CSS3 LavaLamp Menu | Script Tutorials
header_logo


college

Name Designation Period
Shri Krishna Nandan Sahay Principal 09-07-1951 25-10-1966
Shri Jagat Narayan Singh In-charge Principal 26-10-1966 11-12-1967
Shri Krishna Nandan Sahay Principal 12-12-1967 31-03-1976
Shri Nalini Kant Das In-charge Principal 01-04-1976 14-05-1976
Dr. Prabhakar Kant Mishra Principal 15-05-1776 05-12-1986
Shri Shiv Shankar Pd Sinha In-charge Principal 06-12-1986 25-05-1987
Dr. Shaileshwar Nath In-charge Principal 01-07-1987 07-02-1993
Dr. Narendra Mishra In-charge Principal 08-02-1993 30-09-1993
Shri Chandradhar Pathak Arya In-charge Principal 01-10-1993 30-11-1993
Dr. Prabhunandan Pd Verma In-charge Principal 01-12-1993 23-08-1994
Dr. Sikander Pd Verma In-charge Principal 24-08-1994 20-03-1997
Dr. Prabhunandan Pd Verma In-charge Principal 21-03-1997 31-10-1997
Dr Gopal Nandan Jha In-charge Principal 01-11-1997 28-02-1998
Shri Tarachanran Khaware In-charge Principal 01-03-1998 31-05-1998
Shri Jogendra Mohan Prasad In-charge Principal 01-06-1998 31-01-1999
Dr Alok Kanti Ghosh In-charge Principal 01-02-1999 31-05-1999
Dr Swapan Kr Ghosh In-charge Principal 01-06-1999 31-07-2000
Dr. Sitaram Singh Principal 06-07-2000 21-11-2005
Shri Rupnarayan Falahari In-charge Principal 21-11-2005 31-05-2009
Shri Ramnarayan Rai In-charge Principal 01-09-2009 31-07-2010
Shri Madan Gopal Tiwari In-charge Principal 01-08-2010 31-08-2010
Prof(Dr.) Laxmi Narayan Patralekh In-charge Principal 01-09-2010 29-02-2012
Dr. Sitaram Singh Principal01-03-2012 30-09-2016
Dr. Manoj Kumar Sinha In-charge Principal 01-10-2016 30-10-2016
Dr. Promodini Hansda In-charge Principal 01-11-2016 23-03-2017
Dr. Sudhir Kumar Singh In-charge Principal 24-03-2017 Till Date